Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin
cited name:
Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 61 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193096


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa amara Roxb.
  2. Mimosa pulchella Roxb.
  3. Acacia amara Willd.
  4. Acacia nellyrenza Wight & Arn.
  5. Acacia wightii Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 61 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1uh3q64o52tsaduhbhdmrhoeg2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:17:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574443057
SESSION unix time out: 1574443657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574443057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242