Schefflera racemosa (Wight) Harms [as Heptapleurum racemosum (Wight) Beddome]
cited name:
Heptapleurum racemosum (Wight) Beddome

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 214 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193249


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma racemosum (Wight) Seemann
  2. Hedera racemosa Wight
  3. Heptapleurum racemosum (Wight) Beddome

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera racemosa (Wight) Harms [as Heptapleurum racemosum (Wight) Beddome]
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 214 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l61tjvucf3pblbph3o9d5aig76
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:54:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569048866
SESSION unix time out: 1569049466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76