Canthium didymum Gaertner f.
cited name:
Canthium didymum Gaertner f.

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 221 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: didymus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dicoccos,-os,-on

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193256


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium dicoccum (Gaertner) Merr.
  2. Plectronia dicocca (Gaertner) F. Muell.
  3. Polyozus bipinnata Lour.
  4. Vangueria dicocca (Gaertner) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium didymum Gaertner f.
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 221 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iglhntga4g07kk8vn2l6ihcfp3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:11:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574021495
SESSION unix time out: 1574022095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574021495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35