Cynometra ramiflora L.
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 315 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193351


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L.
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 2: t. 315 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhb2nq4m0ipqigvhbkdp68s0e1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:06:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571076362
SESSION unix time out: 1571076962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571076362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113