Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms

H.N. Ridley, The flora of the Malay Peninsula, vol. 1: p. 880, fig. 74 (1922-1925) [J. Hutchinson]

drawing: J. Hutchinson
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193751


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum venulosum (Wight & Arn.) Seemann
  2. Paratropia venulosa Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms
H.N. Ridley, The flora of the Malay Peninsula, vol. 1: p. 880, fig. 74 (1922-1925) [J. Hutchinson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vcf94h40r4pnfpi7ib7ivv9v44
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:30:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569209419
SESSION unix time out: 1569210019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569209419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189