Trithrinax schizophylla Drude [as Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 1 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: biflabellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schizophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax schizophylla Drude [as Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 1 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b42rh535elkpniuoeiq72qhd62
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 14:58:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569243531
SESSION unix time out: 1569244131
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569243531
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53