Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 3, fig. A (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: anisitsii
epithet recognized: leucocalyx

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allagoptera anisitsii (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  2. Allagoptera campestris (Drude) Kuntze
  3. Allagoptera hassleriana (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  4. Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  5. Diplothemium campestre Drude
  6. Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.
  7. Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore
  8. Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 3, fig. A (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9bpcn3qf35ukbd3hb9tth1s7q1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:58:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568858304
SESSION unix time out: 1568858904
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568858305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30