Bactris glaucescens Drude [as Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 4 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: anisitsii
epithet recognized: glaucescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194122

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  2. Bactris glaucescens Drude
  3. Bactris tucum Burret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bactris glaucescens Drude [as Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 4 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7es7jnlcvmkmm7d9h55r6vat51
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 11:30:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563787833
SESSION unix time out: 1563788433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563787833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84