Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude]
cited name:
Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 3, fig. B (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: leucocalyx
epithet recognized: leucocalyx

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allagoptera anisitsii (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  2. Allagoptera campestris (Drude) Kuntze
  3. Allagoptera hassleriana (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  4. Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  5. Diplothemium campestre Drude
  6. Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.
  7. Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore
  8. Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae novae paraguayenses, t. 3, fig. B (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tbmgrah0vmq0s7d3vrsntafu02
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:16:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568682979
SESSION unix time out: 1568683579
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568682980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139