Pinus cembra L.
cited name:
Pinus cembra L.
stone pine
E.A. Rossmässler, Der Wald, p. 314, t. 42 (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cembrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cembrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194215


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra J. Nelson
  2. Pinus humistrata Carrière
  3. Pinus montana Lam.
  4. Pinus montana Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus cembra L.
E.A. Rossmässler, Der Wald, p. 314, t. 42 (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jkddbnj788gpdmd3olrdb9hlp2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:25:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575962717
SESSION unix time out: 1575963317
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575962717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144