Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
cited name:
Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, t. 4a (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: romanzoffianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, t. 4a (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0hav51gi9l0fc7jt6vsm63r26
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:03:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569222191
SESSION unix time out: 1569222791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569222191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184