Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 68, t. 22 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 68, t. 22 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gtb7ia7m5hn6iburlqis8297t3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:18:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568791114
SESSION unix time out: 1568791714
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568791115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12