Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 68, t. 22 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 68, t. 22 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eabm8v4k7a84i11pku2dmvbgq0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:18:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569208688
SESSION unix time out: 1569209288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189