Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 74, t. 24 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eichleri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194304


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 74, t. 24 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cgqn9i6v6ers72p62b7mn9omd0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:36:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568874961
SESSION unix time out: 1568875561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568874961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76