Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 78, t. 25 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: campestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: eichleri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194305


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 78, t. 25 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mhpf957jb7kcv56bedipubdfc2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:31:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569094284
SESSION unix time out: 1569094884
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094284
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232