Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.

J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 79, t. 26 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: longibracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eichleri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194306


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.]
J. Barbosa Rodrigues, Palmae mattogrossenses, p. 79, t. 26 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o0emisj4qe8shv7hj3fk2th4g2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:00:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569229225
SESSION unix time out: 1569229825
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569229225
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43