Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
cited name:
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.

C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 4[Monocotylédones 2] (1841-1849) [Maubert]

drawing: Maubert
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Library of Congress, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194314


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 4[Monocotylédones 2] (1841-1849) [Maubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u7l5v2nifn7pbssvn4fmvvbte2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:55:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568789742
SESSION unix time out: 1568790342
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12