Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 47[Dicotylédones 26] (1841-1849) [Maubert]

drawing: Maubert
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Library of Congress, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194357


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 47[Dicotylédones 26] (1841-1849) [Maubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uhv7glv30mifkogce3cv48tr02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:04:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573956289
SESSION unix time out: 1573956889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89