Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

M. Merian, Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft, t. 376 (1646)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194738

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
M. Merian, Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft, t. 376 (1646)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p9folkfm3ga4fhkgttqp6cgca6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:05:39
SESSION unix time in : 1566119139
SESSION unix time out: 1566119739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566119139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59