Rumex acetosa L. [as Sauramsser, Acetosa]
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: (1719)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194959


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Valdés Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L. [as Sauramsser, Acetosa]
M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: (1719)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cl6ccfi4tt8sbnhilbdsm2gri3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:06:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573686410
SESSION unix time out: 1573687010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573686410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91