Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne

Botanische wandplaten, () [Ipomoea]

drawing: Ipomoea
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195061

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne
Botanische wandplaten, () [Ipomoea]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 83qni7s4l5kaeuun2righl43f3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:01:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566770483
SESSION unix time out: 1566771083
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770483
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0