Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne

Botanische wandplaten, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195334

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne
Botanische wandplaten, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m565vhd0d70qqj81bvrgenunm5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:29:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566718141
SESSION unix time out: 1566718741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566718141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6