Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
Botanische wandplaten, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195357


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
Botanische wandplaten, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l6ndig6v7lhl5kfqse8hocju57
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:47:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574088476
SESSION unix time out: 1574089076
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574088476
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39