Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

Botanische wandplaten, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195447


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
Botanische wandplaten, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fnvfhtn53ugsla0o8rrnjeluv0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 02:37:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575941875
SESSION unix time out: 1575942475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575941875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144