Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

Ausländische Kulturpflanzen in farbigen Wandtafeln, t. 14 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195572


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
Ausländische Kulturpflanzen in farbigen Wandtafeln, t. 14 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7r17fk91bh334975vf0t3kqok1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:07:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576001233
SESSION unix time out: 1576001833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576001233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113