Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

E. Korsmo, Unkrauttaflen - Weed plates - Planches des mauvaises herbes - Ugressplansjer, t. 16, fig. 26 (1934-1938)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
geheugenvannederland.nl, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195712


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
E. Korsmo, Unkrauttaflen - Weed plates - Planches des mauvaises herbes - Ugressplansjer, t. 16, fig. 26 (1934-1938)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vk0j5b03q8g42icomagtt4n714
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:55:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574204127
SESSION unix time out: 1574204727
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574204128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168