Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

E. Korsmo, Unkrauttaflen - Weed plates - Planches des mauvaises herbes - Ugressplansjer, t. 78, fig. 122 (1934-1938)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
geheugenvannederland.nl, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195774


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
E. Korsmo, Unkrauttaflen - Weed plates - Planches des mauvaises herbes - Ugressplansjer, t. 78, fig. 122 (1934-1938)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qus5hrs136sg2lmsa8padqev0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:49:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574164169
SESSION unix time out: 1574164769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574164169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123