Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

E. Korsmo, Unkrauttaflen - Weed plates - Planches des mauvaises herbes - Ugressplansjer, t. 89, fig. 136 (1934-1938)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
geheugenvannederland.nl, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
E. Korsmo, Unkrauttaflen - Weed plates - Planches des mauvaises herbes - Ugressplansjer, t. 89, fig. 136 (1934-1938)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: euge7javs93bepilfl79g5rr05
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:46:04
SESSION unix time in : 1573703164
SESSION unix time out: 1573703764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573703164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72