Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
cited name:
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

geheugenvannederland.nl, t. 23 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batatas
epithet recognized: batatas

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195875


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas edulis (Thunb.) Choisy
  2. Batatas edulis (Griseb.) Ram. Goyena
  3. Convolvulus apiculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Convolvulus attenuatus M. Martens & Galeotti
  5. Convolvulus batatas L.
  6. Convolvulus candicans Sol. ex Sims
  7. Convolvulus edulis Thunb.
  8. Convolvulus esculentus Salisb.
  9. Convolvulus hederaceus Sessé & Moc.
  10. Convolvulus tuberosus Vell.
  11. Convolvulus varius Vell.
  12. Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
  13. Ipomoea batatas (Thunb.) Makino
  14. Ipomoea batatas Gagnep. & Courchet
  15. Ipomoea batatas Griseb.
  16. Ipomoea batatas Moldenke
  17. Ipomoea davidsoniae Standl.
  18. Ipomoea edulis (Thunb.) Makino
  19. Ipomoea morsonii Baker
  20. Ipomoea mucronata Schery
  21. Ipomoea purpusii House
  22. Ipomoea vulsa House

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
geheugenvannederland.nl, t. 23 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: op35umleu7qerqu9semo85jfe6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:42:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575992564
SESSION unix time out: 1575993164
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575992565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211