Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
cited name:
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.

geheugenvannederland.nl, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195906


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis dybowskii Hua
  2. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  3. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  4. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  5. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  6. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  7. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  8. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  9. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  10. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  11. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  12. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  13. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  14. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  15. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  16. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  17. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  18. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  19. Elaeis guineensis Jum. & H. Perrier
  20. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  21. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  22. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  23. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  24. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  25. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  26. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  27. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  28. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  29. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  30. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  31. Elaeis macrophylla A. Chev.
  32. Elaeis madagascariensis (Jum. & H. Perrier) Becc.
  33. Elaeis melanococca Gaertner
  34. Elaeis melanococca Oerst.
  35. Elaeis nigrescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  36. Elaeis virescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  37. Elaeis oleosa Mill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
geheugenvannederland.nl, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a0600btascbc4ji7q1femtrli6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:37:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569224222
SESSION unix time out: 1569224822
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569224223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184