Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 10, fig. 1 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=195943

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 10, fig. 1 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h0vu8hih4onasbuihn137oolv5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:53:12
SESSION unix time in : 1561470792
SESSION unix time out: 1561471392
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561470792
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52