Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): t. 3 (1841) [F.A.W. Miquel]

drawing: F.A.W. Miquel
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyramidalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196116

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus pyramidalis Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): t. 3 (1841) [F.A.W. Miquel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ost0a2846p4lmeaauu5fja8a67
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:35:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566117320
SESSION unix time out: 1566117920
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117320
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59