Cactus zuccarinii (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.]
cited name:
Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): (1841) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]

drawing: Q.M.R. VerHuell
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zuccarinii
epithet recognized: zuccarinii

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196123


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus zuccarinii (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 18(Suppl. 1): (1841) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gskpcdo9b5t8llkns0rsbi7q33
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 15:06:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573567609
SESSION unix time out: 1573568209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573567609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.44