Mammillaria tenuis DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria tenuis DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 1 (1834) [Heyland]

drawing: Heyland
engraving: F. Plée

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196723


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria tenuis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria tenuis DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 1 (1834) [Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b9658lovc2cskbu9bgum4bdhn6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 07:13:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576390428
SESSION unix time out: 1576391028
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576390428
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223