Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]
cited name:
Mammillaria conoidea DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 2 (1834) [Heyland]

drawing: Heyland
engraving: F. Plée

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: conoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria ceratites Quehl
  2. Mammillaria conoidea DC.
  3. Mammillaria grandiflora Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Neolloydia ceratites (Quehl) Britton & Rose
  5. Neolloydia texensis Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 2 (1834) [Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9j8v02e882nqgau5rilc6olf5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 08:13:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568700828
SESSION unix time out: 1568701428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568700828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20