Mammillaria longimamma DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria longimamma DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 5 (1834) [Heyland]

drawing: Heyland
engraving: F. Plée

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longimammus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longimammus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria longimamma DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 5 (1834) [Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1vfjkl7orc74trpcma14o9a73
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 11:16:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573640171
SESSION unix time out: 1573640771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573640171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153