Mammillaria sempervivi DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 8 (1834) [Heyland]

drawing: Heyland
engraving: F. Plée

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervivi
epithet recognized: sempervivi

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196730

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria caput-medusae Otto
  2. Mammillaria tetracentra hort. ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Cactées, vol. 8: t. 8 (1834) [Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8tmob9l4rpvn8b6mfl9h3vddd2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 23:48:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561067301
SESSION unix time out: 1561067901
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561067301
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.130.252