Sedum dasyphyllum L.
cited name:
Sedum dasyphyllum L.

P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 1: t. 11 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196759


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L.
P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 1: t. 11 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i79vgimdo5mqcu95d3kd0cc2l7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:45:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575719123
SESSION unix time out: 1575719723
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575719124
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124