Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 1: t. 31 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196779


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 1: t. 31 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4d1399ahso8vdbsdjbbl3u72r3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:15:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575929751
SESSION unix time out: 1575930351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575929751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210