Sida linifolia Juss. ex Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 14, t. 2, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: linifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: linifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196801

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida angustissima Miq.
  2. Sida fiebrigii Ulbr.
  3. Sida graminifolia Rich.
  4. Sida linearifolia A.St.-Hil.
  5. Sida linearifolia Thonn.
  6. Sida longifolia Brandegee
  7. Sida miqueliana Turcz.
  8. Sida viminea Fischer ex Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida linifolia Juss. ex Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 14, t. 2, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ktrosqfetsk29sh1pmo2pmcp1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:39:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566218358
SESSION unix time out: 1566218958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39