Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. [as Sida persica Burm.f.]
cited name:
Sida persica Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 35, t. 4, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon oxyphyllum C. Presl
  2. Abutilon polyandrum (Roxb.) Wight & Arn.
  3. Abutilon sundaicum (Blume) G. Don
  4. Abutilon timoriense (DC.) G. Don
  5. Sida persica Burm.f.
  6. Sida polyandra Roxb.
  7. Sida sundaica Blume
  8. Sida timoriensis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. [as Sida persica Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 35, t. 4, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u73bsuk4sqb9fahoev2crk16i6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:40:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569177615
SESSION unix time out: 1569178215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91