Abutilon trisulcatum (Jacq.) Urban [as Sida triquetra L. ex Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 25, t. 5, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triquetrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trisulcatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196804

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon nealleyi Coult.
  2. Abutilon ramosissimum C. Presl
  3. Abutilon triquetrum (L.) Sweet
  4. Abutilon triquetrum C. Presl
  5. Bastardia triquetra Morales
  6. Sida ramosissima (C. Presl) D. Dietr.
  7. Sida triquetra L.
  8. Sida triquetra L. ex Cav.
  9. Sida trisulcata Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon trisulcatum (Jacq.) Urban [as Sida triquetra L. ex Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 25, t. 5, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 19tg5s8m15lla82aqhtn7077c0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:50:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563828649
SESSION unix time out: 1563829249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563828649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32