Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr. [as Sida ramosa Cav.]
cited name:
Sida ramosa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 28, t. 6, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196805


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon elaeocarpoides Webb
  2. Abutilon ramosum Hochr. ex Ulbr.
  3. Abutilon ramosum Ulbr.
  4. Abutilon ramosum (Guill. & Perr.) Hochr.
  5. Abutilon sidoides Dalz. & Gibson
  6. Abutilon sparmannioides Guill. & Perr.
  7. Sida ramosa Cav.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Perr. [as Sida ramosa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 28, t. 6, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jtl9pivr4amqqbbe5563cg6285
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:20:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568942435
SESSION unix time out: 1568943035
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942435
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232