Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky [as Sida crispa L.]
cited name:
Sida crispa

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 7, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon cistiflorum (Blume) G. Don
  2. Abutilon crispum (L.) Medik.
  3. Abutilon crispum (L.) G. Don
  4. Abutilon crispum (L.) Sweet
  5. Abutilon crispum (DC.) Griseb.
  6. Abutilon crispum J.F.Macbr.
  7. Abutilon imberbe (DC.) G. Don
  8. Abutilon neurocarpum Miq.
  9. Abutilon sessilifolium C. Presl
  10. Bastardia crispa (L.) A.St.-Hil.
  11. Napaea crispa (L.) Moench
  12. Sida amplexicaulis Lam.
  13. Sida crispa L.
  14. Sida hulseana Torrey & A. Gray
  15. Sida imberbis DC.
  16. Sida retrofracta DC.
  17. Sida sessiliflora (C. Presl) D. Dietr.
  18. Sida sessilis Vell.
  19. Gayoides crispum (L.) Small
  20. Gayoides imberbe (DC.) Small
  21. Gayoides imberbis (DC.) Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky [as Sida crispa L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 29, t. 7, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aqheqk1uu52qq443sbks4llbo3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:25:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569176738
SESSION unix time out: 1569177338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91