Gaya occidentalis (L.) Sweet [as Sida spicata Cav.]
cited name:
Sida spicata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 24, t. 8, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: occidentalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon cubanum Millsp.
  2. Abutilon deflexum Moench
  3. Abutilon occidentale (L.) Medik.
  4. Gaya affinis A. Rich.
  5. Gaya subtriloba Kunth
  6. Sida cubensis D. Dietr.
  7. Sida spicata Cav.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaya occidentalis (L.) Sweet [as Sida spicata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 24, t. 8, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 14f0ff4nd9jfku8shebik7t192
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:11:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568941889
SESSION unix time out: 1568942489
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941889
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232