Abutilon ibarrense Kunth [as Sida biflora Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 37, t. 9, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Milsan

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: biflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ibarrensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196808

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sida biflora Cav.
  2. Sida ibarrensis (Kunth) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon ibarrense Kunth [as Sida biflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 37, t. 9, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mk8j8rc5o0met3etjk2mh5mtd2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 16:25:05
SESSION unix time in : 1555770305
SESSION unix time out: 1555770905
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555770305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.230.84.215