Sida cordifolia L. [as Sida herbacea Cav.]
cited name:
Sida herbacea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 19, t. 13, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196812


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sida altheifolia Sw.
  2. Sida conferta Link
  3. Sida cordifolia (Sw.) Griseb.
  4. Sida cordifolia (Link) Griseb.
  5. Sida decagyna Schum. & Thonn. ex Schum.
  6. Sida herbacea Cav.
  7. Sida holosericea Willd. ex Sprengel
  8. Sida hongkongensis Gand.
  9. Sida maculata Cav.
  10. Sida micans Cav.
  11. Sida pellita Kunth
  12. Sida pungens Kunth
  13. Sida rotundifolia Lam.
  14. Sida rotundifolia Lam. ex Cav.
  15. Sida velutina Willd. ex Sprengel
  16. Sida melochioides Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida cordifolia L. [as Sida herbacea Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(1): p. 19, t. 13, fig. 1 (1785) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 748led31tjb5d55pgiv9fv9g16
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:14:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569176051
SESSION unix time out: 1569176651
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176051
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91