Abutilon pauciflorum A.St.-Hil. [as Sida mollissima Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 49, t. 14, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pauciflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196814

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon melanocarpum A.St.-Hil. & Naudin
  2. Abutilon melanocarpum A.St.-Hil. & Naudin
  3. Abutilon parvifolium (A.St.-Hil. & Naudin) Hochr.
  4. Abutilon pauciflorum Hassl.
  5. Abutilon pauciflorum Hassl.
  6. Abutilon rugosulum Hochr.
  7. Sida cistiflora L’Hérit.
  8. Sida mollissima Cav.
  9. Sida peduncularis (Kunth) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon pauciflorum A.St.-Hil. [as Sida mollissima Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 49, t. 14, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: as630q2svu5es0s8uggkmcnar7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:48:36
SESSION unix time in : 1560984516
SESSION unix time out: 1560985116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93