Modiola caroliniana (L.) G. Don [as Malva caroliniana L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 58, t. 15, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carolinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carolinianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196815

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anoda strictiflora Steudel
  2. Malva caroliniana L.
  3. Malva eriocarpa DC.
  4. Malva malvifolia Griseb.
  5. Malva prostrata Cav.
  6. Malva urticifolia Kunth
  7. Modiola eriocarpa (DC.) G. Don
  8. Modiola multifida Moench
  9. Modiola prostrata (Cav.) A. St.-Hil.
  10. Modiola reptans A.St.-Hil.
  11. Modiola urticifolia (Kunth) G. Don
  12. Modiolastrum jaeggianum Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Modiola caroliniana (L.) G. Don [as Malva caroliniana L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 58, t. 15, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: or1pc310d465lr6t8smqtolaa0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:47:16
SESSION unix time in : 1560984436
SESSION unix time out: 1560985036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93