Anisodontea elegans (Cav.) D.M.Bates [as Malva elegans Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 59, t. 16, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=196816

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva elegans Cav.
  2. Sphaeralcea elegans (Cav.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisodontea elegans (Cav.) D.M.Bates [as Malva elegans Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 59, t. 16, fig. 1 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7sc2pf142rguafcf3hdtmu055
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 01:51:48
SESSION unix time in : 1561593108
SESSION unix time out: 1561593708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561593108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163